Is Mangini, Italian Natural Mint Candy (Ice Menta) (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- mint natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mint Natural Flavour, Natural Flavours
Check Mangini, Italian Natural Mint Candy (Ice Menta) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Italian Natural Mint Candy (Ice Menta) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mangini, Italian Natural Mint Candy (Ice Menta) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


