Is Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (2.200 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marmalade (12% - Corn Syrup- Fructose, Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Jellfying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Jam (12%- Corn Syrup- Fructose, Strawberries, Blackberries, Cherries, Sugar, Jellifying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum- Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Natural Color), Hazelnuts, Nuts, Almonds, Alcohol, Honey, Licorice, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm Oil, Rapeseed), Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors, Vanillin, Maltdextrin, Arabic Gum
Check Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


