Is Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- concentrated sugared milk
- whey milk powder
- plain chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marmalade (12% - Corn Syrup- Fructose, Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Jellfying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Jam (12%- Corn Syrup- Fructose, Strawberries, Blackberries, Cherries, Sugar, Jellifying Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid), Plain Chocolate (Cocoa 55% Minimum- Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifying Agent: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Natural Color), Hazelnuts, Nuts, Almonds, Alcohol, Honey, Licorice, Concentrated Sugared Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm Oil, Rapeseed), Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors, Vanillin, Maltdextrin, Arabic Gum
Check Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mangini, Mangini Luxurious Candy Mix (Misto Lusso originale) (4 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


