Is MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- yellow eggs
- egg whites
- egg yolks
yellow eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACIN IRON, MANGO PURE POTASSIUM SORBATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDER MILK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORING) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, YELLOW EGGS, EGG WHITES, SALT.
Check MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


