Is MANGO AND PEACH FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND OF 2 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mango Puree Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check MANGO AND PEACH FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND OF 2 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO AND PEACH FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND OF 2 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MANGO AND PEACH FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND OF 2 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE AND MANGO PUREE, MANGO PEACH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


