Is MANGO BANANA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MANGO BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic skim milk

pasteurized organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC MANGO BANANA BASE (ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO AND BANANA FLAVOR EXTRACTS, PECTIN, ORGANIC STEVIA), LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check MANGO BANANA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, MANGO BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking