Is Mango Carrot Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC MANGO POWDER (ORGANIC MANGO, SILICON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC CARROT POWDER (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC RICE HULL), VITAMIN BLEND (VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), MALTODEXTRIN), ELECTROLYTIC IRON, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Mango Carrot Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Carrot Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Granule


