Is MANGO CHAMOY, MANGO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED MANGOS, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID SEA SALT, TAMARIN POWDER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 COLOR MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE) FD&C RED NO.40

Check MANGO CHAMOY, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Dried

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go