Is MANGO CHAMOY, MANGO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED MANGOS, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID SEA SALT, TAMARIN POWDER, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 COLOR MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE) FD&C RED NO.40

Check MANGO CHAMOY, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Dried

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go