Is Mango Chile Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED LENTILS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MANGO CHILE LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING MANGO AND LIME], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), RICE, PAPRIKA COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Mango Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


