Is Mango Coconut Marinated Salmon, 0.57 lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil
  • mango coconut marinade

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salmon, mango coconut marinade (mangoes, cane sugar, oranges & orange juice concentrate, water, apple cider vinegar, coconut, corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, virgin coconut oil, sea salt, paprika, spices, habanero pepper powder)

Check Mango Coconut Marinated Salmon, 0.57 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Coconut Marinated Salmon, 0.57 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go