Is MANGO CURRY QUINOA ATLANTIC SALMON, MANGO CURRY QUINOA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC SALMON (ASTAXANTHIN ADDED FOR COLOR), MANGO, BI-COLOR QUINOA (RED QUINOA, WHITE QUINOA), WATER, MANGO PUREE (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PICKLED PIMENTOS (PIMENTO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SCALLION, YELLOW CURRY PASTE (GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SALT, SHALLOT, GALANGAL, RED CHILI, CORIANDER, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, CURRY POWDER, CUMIN, CINNAMON, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG), COCONUT OIL, GARLIC, SALT.

Check MANGO CURRY QUINOA ATLANTIC SALMON, MANGO CURRY QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO CURRY QUINOA ATLANTIC SALMON, MANGO CURRY QUINOA is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyFruity
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go