Is MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- black barley
black barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER), COOKED MULTIGRAINS (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED RICE, RED QUINOA, BLACK BARLEY), EDAMAME, MANGO, CARROTS, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHARD, KALE, ROASTED AND SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), SPINACH.
Check MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO EDAMAME & VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A RED WINE VINAIGRETTE TOPPED WITH DRIED CHERRIES & SUNFLOWER SEEDS VEGETARIAN POWER BOWLS, MANGO EDAMAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Grain · Frozen


