This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MANGO FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, MANGO Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MANGO PUREE, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MANGO FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? MANGO FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, MANGO | Spoonful