Is MANGO FLAVOR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), INSTANT TEA POWDER, CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO FLAVOR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FLAVOR SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


