Is MANGO FLAVORED ALMONDMILK YOGURT, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), MANGOES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE CULTURES: B. BIFIDUM, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI., L. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUNDENREICHII, PROBIOTIC: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.
Check MANGO FLAVORED ALMONDMILK YOGURT, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FLAVORED ALMONDMILK YOGURT, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


