Is MANGO FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MANGOS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW 5 AND FD&C YELLOW 6 (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check MANGO FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid


