Is MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder preparation
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Mango Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Powder Preparation, Artificial Flavor, Whey Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow Fcf)
Check MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANGO FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


