Is MANGO FRUIT BITES, MANGO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE*, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER*, PEACH*, WHOLE TURMERIC COMPLEX (TURMERIC EXTRACT POWDER - 85% CURCUMINOIDS* (20:1), FREEZE-DRIED TURMERIC JUICE*(100:1), TURMERIC ROOT POWDER* (1:1), FREEZE-DRIED GINGER JUICE*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*), MANGO*, PECTIN (FROM CITRUS), SEA BUCKTHORN SEED OIL*, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR*
Check MANGO FRUIT BITES, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO FRUIT BITES, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


