Is MANGO FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH MANGO, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, fruit puree (mango, banana, apple), liquid inverted sugar, apple juice concentrate, guar gum, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid, beta carotene for color

Check MANGO FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH MANGO, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH MANGO, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie