Is Mango Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Pumpkin) For Color.
Check Mango Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
Where to buy
Mango Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip


