Is Mango Gelato Pop Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic mango puree, Organic coconut milk, Organic guar gum, Organic mango flavor, Organic coconut flavor.
Check Mango Gelato Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Gelato Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


