Is Mango Greek Style yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Lemon Pulp (3%), Reconstituted Apple, Apple Juice, Lime Juice (1%), Thickener (1442), Sweetener (955), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Turmeric Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (Including Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei). CONTAINS MILK. 24 MAR 25 5037L1 %06 sea зе шол m ADJI IDES Servir Servin Energy Protein, - glut Fat, tota - sat Carbohy sug Dietary Sodium Calcium Live Yogu Strawber Ingredien (1442), S (120), Liv bifidum, CONTAIN
Check Mango Greek Style yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Greek Style yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


