Is Mango Greek Style yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 120
  • 1442

120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Lemon Pulp (3%), Reconstituted Apple, Apple Juice, Lime Juice (1%), Thickener (1442), Sweetener (955), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Turmeric Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (Including Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus casei). CONTAINS MILK. 24 MAR 25 5037L1 %06 sea зе шол m ADJI IDES Servir Servin Energy Protein, - glut Fat, tota - sat Carbohy sug Dietary Sodium Calcium Live Yogu Strawber Ingredien (1442), S (120), Liv bifidum, CONTAIN

Check Mango Greek Style yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep