Is MANGO HABANERO COCONUT MANGO HABANERO SORBET SWIRLED IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, MANGO HABANERO COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • coconut ice cream
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, COCONUT BASE [WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM). MANGO HABANERO SORBET (WATER, SUGAR, MANGO BASE [MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check MANGO HABANERO COCONUT MANGO HABANERO SORBET SWIRLED IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, MANGO HABANERO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing