Is MANGO HABANERO COCONUT SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic shredded coconut
  • organic expeller pressed coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Acacia Gum), Organic Cornstarch, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Organic Ginger, Organic Paprika, Organic White Pepper, Organic Red Pepper Flakes, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder.

Check MANGO HABANERO COCONUT SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO HABANERO COCONUT SAUCE, MANGO HABANERO COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingGrilling