Is Mango Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Mango (Mango, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite), Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Colour, Contains Statement: Milk, Sulfites
Check Mango Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mango Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


