Is Mango Instant Boba Drink Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MANGO PUREE, MANGO JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MALATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Mango Instant Boba Drink Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Instant Boba Drink Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


