Is Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Mango Slices (Dried), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
Where to buy
Mango Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535405) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


