Is MANGO MAJOR GREY'S CHUTNEY, MANGO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGARED MANGOES (MANGOES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, PALM OIL), GINGER, PECTIN, SPICES (RED PEPPER, GINGER), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check MANGO MAJOR GREY'S CHUTNEY, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MANGO MAJOR GREY'S CHUTNEY, MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepTopping