Is MANGO MANIA ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT & VEGGIE ROPE, MANGO MANIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (ORGANIC AGAVE EXTRACT), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON).
Check MANGO MANIA ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT & VEGGIE ROPE, MANGO MANIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MANIA ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT & VEGGIE ROPE, MANGO MANIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


