Is MANGO MOCHI COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY MANGO FLAVORED FROZEN DESSERT (WATER, COCONUT CREAM [COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM], TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, MANGO PUREE, CANE SUGAR, AGAVE FIBER EXTRACT [NULIN), CITRUS FIBER, STABILIZER [LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH SUGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]).
Check MANGO MOCHI COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MOCHI COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


