Is Mango on Sticky Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango on Sticky Rice Ingredients: Sticky Rice (44%), Mango (44%), Water, Coconut milk (11%) (Coconut extract, Water), Sugar, Fried mung bean (3%), Mung bean (2%), Rice bran oil, Salt, Modified tapioca starch.

Check Mango on Sticky Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Packet

Flavor
SweetFruityCoconut
Texture
CreamySoftSticky
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go