Is MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT FREEZIE BARS, MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?

Description
Mango Orange Strawberry Lemon Blueberry Pomegranate organic super fruit freezie bars are made with organic ingredients, including 100% fruit juice and puree. The fruit used in these bars is picked at the peak of ripeness. They are preservative-free and have only 5-6 grams of sugar and 25 calories per pop. These bars are easy to store without any special conditions required. Though no specific information is given about what people say about the product, these details highlight the healthy and flavorful qualities of the Mango Orange Strawberry Lemon Blueberry Pomegranate bars.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic berry flavor
organic berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mango Orange Strawberry Lemon Blueberry Pomegranate organic super fruit freezie bars are made with organic ingredients, including 100% fruit juice and puree. The fruit used in these bars is picked at the peak of ripeness. They are preservative-free and have only 5-6 grams of sugar and 25 calories per pop. These bars are easy to store without any special conditions required. Though no specific information is given about what people say about the product, these details highlight the healthy and flavorful qualities of the Mango Orange Strawberry Lemon Blueberry Pomegranate bars.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY LEMON INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR. MANGO ORANGE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR. BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BERRY FLAVOR.
Check MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT FREEZIE BARS, MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT FREEZIE BARS, MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT FREEZIE BARS, MANGO ORANGE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


