Is MANGO PALETAS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS, MANGO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk & cream, cane sugar, mango, egg yolk, natural mango flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum, annatto extractive (color)

Check MANGO PALETAS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO PALETAS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN ICE CREAM BARS, MANGO is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoRalphsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go