Is MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO, CANE SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT, GLUCOSE, PECTIN
Check MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


