Is MANGO PASSION FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starches modified
food starches modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO PUREE, CANE SUGAR, LOW ERUCIC ACID RAPESEED OIL, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ECLIPSE DESSERT BLEND (FOOD STARCHES MODIFIED, RAPESEED PROTEIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE.
Check MANGO PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


