Is Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk), sugar, pectin, live cultures (milk) (including L. acidophilus, L. paracasei, Bifidobacterium), wholegrain oats, honey, organic coconut, sultanas, pumpkin seed kernels, walnuts, almonds, sunflower seed kernels, sunflower oil, spice, mango (2.5%), passionfruit (1.7%), sugar, water, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, milk minerals, natural flavours
Check Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Passionfruit With Toasted Muesli Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


