Is MANGO PEACH FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, MANGO PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- cream
- skyr yogurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKYR YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check MANGO PEACH FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PEACH FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


