Is Mango Pickle, Hot Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Pieces, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Spices (Mustard, Chili, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Contains Statement: Mustard
Check Mango Pickle, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Pickle, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Mango Pickle, Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


