Is MANGO & PINEAPPLE CURRIES, SANDWICHES & STEWS CARIBBEAN TROPICAL CHUTNEY, MANGO & PINEAPPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, ONION, PINEAPPLE JUICE, GINGER ROOT, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CINNAMON, SPICES.

Check MANGO & PINEAPPLE CURRIES, SANDWICHES & STEWS CARIBBEAN TROPICAL CHUTNEY, MANGO & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO & PINEAPPLE CURRIES, SANDWICHES & STEWS CARIBBEAN TROPICAL CHUTNEY, MANGO & PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping