Is MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), GREEN TEA POWDER, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), HIBISCUS EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVOR TEA & HONEY ICED GREEN TEA MIX PITCHER PACKETS, MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Tea · Pouch


