Is MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF CARROT, GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)
Check MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF CARROT, GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF CARROT, GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
MANGO PINEAPPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF CARROT, GRAPE, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


