Is Mango pineapple passionfruit flavored juice beverage, mango pineapple passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, organic apple juice concentrate, organic mango juice concentrate, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic passionfruit juice concentrate, organic natural flavors, citric acid, organic fruit and vegetable extract (color), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), beta carotene (color), natural flavors.

Check Mango pineapple passionfruit flavored juice beverage, mango pineapple passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go