Is MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mango pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent or less of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6), pineapple pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavor, yellow 5), strawberry banana pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, beet juice concentrate, natural flavor, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), red 40), island punch pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, red 40, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), cherry juice concentrate, natural and artificial flavor, cranberry juice concentrate)
Check MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


