Is MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified
  • natural and artificial flavors

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Less than 2% of Mango Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Orange Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Tangerine Juice from Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin a), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), EDTA (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Food Starch Modified, Yellow 6, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.

Check MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go