This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mango Raspberry Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, mango puree), Concentrated skim milk, Raspberry sauce (raspberries, sugar, water, pectin, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Concentrated lemon juice, Pectin, Natural flavour

Check Mango Raspberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Mango Raspberry Ice Cream | Spoonful