Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mango RiceCrispies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Rice (Rice, Brown Sugar, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides), Rice Syrup, Shredded Coconut, Sugar, Dried Mango Pieces (Mango, Cane Sugar, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite), Glycerin, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Mango RiceCrispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mango RiceCrispies | Spoonful