Is MANGO SOFT DRINK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food coloring
  • modified starch

food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MANGO CONCENTRATE (10%), ACID REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED STARCH (E1422), STABILIZER (E414), FLAVORINGS, FOOD COLORING (SUNSET YELLOW), PRESERVATIVES (E211, SOLPHITE), CONTAINS 10% FRUIT CONTENTS OR MORE.

Check MANGO SOFT DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go