Is MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil
Check MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


